Loading... (0%)

Who is the Responsible for the Treatment of your personal data?
We inform you that the personal information that you have given us will be
treated as responsible for treatment by OPENMIND INTERCULTURAL EXPERIENCE, SL with registered office at C/ del Timó nº 6, 08860 Castelldefels, Telephone +34-644 450 629, and Email: k.eberl@openmind-international.com.

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?
The purpose of the treatment will be to respond to inquiries that you as a user can realize, as well as to send advertising related to the services we provide.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?
The granting of consent on your part.

To whom will we provide your personal information?
Your personal data, in case of requesting school exchange will be given to host families, schools where to register the child, employees of OPENMIND INTERCULTURAL EXPERIENCE, SL and agencies, in order to carry out a good management of the requested service .
OPENMIND INTERCULTURAL EXPERIENCE, SL contracts its virtual infrastructure according to the cloud computing model, having hired a service provider attached to the EU-US PrivacyShield.

How long will we keep your personal information?
The data will be kept for the duration for which it was provided to us, once the same has been completed, the personal data will be saved, duly blocked, according to what the current sector regulations establish.

What are your rights as the owner of your personal data?
You have the right to request access, rectification of your incorrect or inaccurate personal data, portability, and the deletion of your personal data, among other reasons, when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
You may also request in certain situations, the limitation of the processing of your personal data, preserving them only for the exercise or defense of claims.
You may also object to the processing of your personal data, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation.
According to the provisions of Art. 7.3 RGPD, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without the withdrawal of the consent affecting the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of the consent. You are informed that, if you exercise this right, you will not be able to provide the information requested, nor proceed to send commercial communications.
You have the right to file a claim with the control authority before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).
You can exercise all these rights by writing to C / del Timó nº 6, 08860 Castelldefels, or by sending an email to k.eberl@openmind-international.com, indicating as Subject: “RGPD” and attaching a photocopy of your identification document.

Obligatory
Some of the boxes in which the user must enter their personal data are marked with an asterisk (*), which means that the user is obliged to fill them out since otherwise, the request made by the user cannot be processed. .
Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this privacy policy, implies the impossibility of receiving the requested information or advertising.

Principles of treatment
The personal data provided by the user are treated in accordance with the provisions of Art. 5 and 6 of the RGPD, in a lawful and transparent way, collected for the purposes specified above, being the same legitimate, and will not be further processed in a timely manner if it is incompatible with these purposes. Likewise, confidentiality in your treatment is guaranteed.
Furthermore, the data collected is adequate, relevant and limited in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

Accuracy and accuracy of the user’s personal data
The user guarantees that the information provided is true, accurate and correct, and undertakes to communicate any changes that may occur in them in order to comply with the principle of accuracy of personal data established by the RGPD.
The user exonerates OPENMIND INTERCULTURAL EXPERIENCE, SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Security measures
OPENMIND INTERCULTURAL EXPERIENCE, SL as responsible for the Website and according to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), has implemented the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee and protect confidentiality, integrity, permanent availability and resilience of the treatment systems and services, as well as the personal data entered.

Acceptance and consent
By means of the indication and introduction of the personal data, you grant the unequivocal and express consent to OPENMIND INTERCULTURAL EXPERIENCE, SL so that it can process the personal data provided for the aforementioned purposes.

Photographs of minors
Through this Privacy Policy, we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the website are the property of OPENMIND INTERCULTURAL EXPERIENCE, SL, including those of minors, in which, in order to obtain these, the prior consent of parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for that purpose. However, the parents, guardians or representatives of the minors, as holders of the exercise of the rights of these, and always previous formal request in writing, may indicate the refusal to use the image of the minor.

Changes in this privacy policy
OPENMIND INTERCULTURAL EXPERIENCE, SL reserves the right to modify this privacy policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

Commercial post office
They will only be remitted when they are expressly requested by the user, so in the contact forms of our website you have the possibility of giving your express consent for the reception thereof, regardless of the commercial information requested.

Legislation
The resolution of all conflicts arising or related to the use of this website will be the responsibility of the Courts and Tribunals of Gavà.
If you are hiring as a consumer, nothing in this clause will affect the rights that are recognized by current legislation.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies de terceros para recopilar información estadística sobre su navegación. Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. más información

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar

​​